3261-2019 - ÄndringSverige-Uppsala: Fartyg och båtar
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Life-Time Extension of S/V Ocean Surveyor
Referensnummer: 423-2222/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34500000 Fartyg och båtar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The research Vessel, S/V Ocean Surveyor built 1984 in Norway, is a twin keel multi-purpose survey and rov-support vessel constructed in Kevlar/FRP sandwich material. The vessel is designed and equipped mainly for bottom survey and rov-support in costal regions.
The vessel will undergo a life-time extension during 2019-2020 including retrofit of machinery system, navigational bridge and auxiliary systems including ventilation/HVAC-system. The vessel shall after the retrofit be diesel-electric driven.