2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: DNA- encoded library
Beskrivning: DNA-encoded substance libraries are a mixture of combinatorially synthesized small molecules linked to unique DNA fragments. These substance libraries can be used to select molecules that bind to a specific protein to find molecular starting points with biological activity, for example, in drug development projects. We wish to procure libraries containing a mixture of approximately 5 billion compounds to meet our needs for 2025-2027. Additionally, we would like to have the option for sequencing and data processing after sequencing.
Intern identifierare: 2024/47
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 24000000 Kemiska produkter
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: DNA- encoded library