328339-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Marin utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Glider for a marine research project
Referensnummer: EUI 23 018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34930000 Marin utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Background and Scope
The Department of Marine Sciences at the University of Gothenburg (The University) has an ongoing polar ocean research expedition in remote areas of the Southern Ocean. The research project is preparing a long endurance expedition (5-10 months) for deep diving science observations in the marginal sea ice. For this project the University requires a technically sophisticated and robust autonomous underwater vehicle (underwater glider), such as described in section 3.
The glider will be an important part of the University´s marine infrastructure, fulfilling high-end specific research needs.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34500000 Fartyg och båtar, 34900000 Diverse transportutrustning och reservdelar, 38100000 Navigationsinstrument och meteorologiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen