328930-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Delar till transformatorer, induktorer och strömriktare
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Bipolar DC Power Supplies
Referensnummer: V 2020/1320
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31162000 Delar till transformatorer, induktorer och strömriktare
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of bipolar DC power supplies for the the 1.5 GeV storage ring at the MAX IV Laboratory — Lund University.
Scope of supply
The supplier is required to provide all materials, equipment, tools, facilities and labor to perform the detailed engineering design, manufacturing and testing of turnkey DC power supply systems (DCPSS) as per this technical specification. This work includes:
Testing and inspections and corresponding documentation
Quality assurance/control documentation
Operation and maintenance manuals, firmware with documentation, internal program codes (where applicable) and other technical design documentation
Delivery to MAX IV site
Scope of supply also includes a warranty.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 31210000 Elektrisk utrustning för till- och frånslagning eller skydd av elektriska kretsar, 31214500 Elektriska kopplingstavlor, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen