329401-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Solna: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Broker tender 2023 (Netherlands)
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The relevance of contingent labor for Vattenfall has increased over the years and is today a key component in our business. A strong pillar in this strategy is the cooperation with our Broker in the Netherlands who acts as an intermediary for suppliers of contingent labor in the Netherlands.
Our current contract expires 2023-12-31 why Vattenfall is now Tendering for a new contract period. For clarity we will in this Tender use the term “Broker” when we refer to an intermediary regardless if it acts as an “MSP”, an “Agent”, an “Broker” or any other type of intermediary.
Vattenfall strives for a provider with the ability to search the market, to secure compliancy, to achieve best price-quality in contracting contingent labor, and above all to support Vattenfall and its managers to reach their ambitions and goals. Vattenfall’s expectation is to find a proactive and flexible partner to find the right resources in a challenging market.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 338 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71300000 Ingenjörstjänster, 71310000 Byggtekniska konsulttjänster och byggnadstjänster, 79000000 Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet, 79600000 Rekryteringstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Vattenfall utilizes contingent workers within large parts of our business and we expect the Broker to be able to deliver contingent workers within all competence areas, within all skill levels and to all locations within the respective regions.
The character of the roles can be, but are not limited to, substituting an employee for sick- or parental leave, interim-management, temporary additional support during peaks, temporary staff with expertise, project management etc.
The competence areas can be, but are not limited to, the following job families.
Administration
Business Development
Customer Service
Data & Analytics
Engineering
Finance
HR, Health & Safety
Information Technology (IT)
Legal & Compliance
Management
Marketing & Communication
Procurement
Product Management
Project Management
Research & Science
Technical, Maintenance & Operations