2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: RFI (Request for Information, part 2) regarding Next Generation Öresundståg (NGÖ)
Beskrivning: The Öresund train fleet, operating in Sweden and Denmark, is entering the last third of its life, and a replacement is deemed necessary to start toward the end of the current decade. The NGÖ-project will be requesting information from the market regarding certain aspects. The questions will be in the English language and relate to different disciplines such as technical, quality, commercial and maintenance management. Answers should be in English or Swedish. Sept. 2, 2024 last day to answer in TendSign.
Intern identifierare: 118/2023_RFI_2
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34600000 Järnvägs- och spårvägslok, rullande materiel samt tillhörande delar