330322-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Svepelektronmikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Two scanning electron microscopes (SEM)
Referensnummer: C 2023-0822
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Microtechnology and Nanoscience is procuring two scanning electron microscopes. A high-end microscope capable of sub-nm resolution even at extremely low voltages (1kV and below), to image the most challenging samples. And a mid-range microscope with nm resolution for routine measurements. These complementary systems will be used to address the morphology and surface characteristics of fabricated nanodevices.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen