332724-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Ammunition
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Sport Shooting Ammunition
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Sverige
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Armed Forces is engaged in various sports shooting competitions world wide where there now is a need for procuring sports shooting ammunition for training and competitive purposes. The procurement is divided into four (4) tender areas: 1. .22 LR ammunition2. .32 ammunition3. 6mm and 6.5mm ammunition4. 6mm and 6.5mm ammunition with molybdenum disulfide ("moly") coatingThe Tenderer can participate in all four (4) tender areas or in singles.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
35330000 Ammunition, 35330000 Ammunition
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner