Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Super-polished X-ray mirrors for nanofocusing
Referensnummer: V 2022/936
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Max Iv Laboratory, Lund university aiming to procure Super-polished X-ray mirrors for nanofocusing.With the two mirrors the aim is to generate a diffraction limited nanofocus allowing wide photon energy range and high flux at the newly designed imaging endstation at the NanoMax beamline. The procurement in only for the two mirrors, it is not including mechanics to support the mirrors.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen