33299-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Instruments and Devices
Referensnummer: 5726/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement covers apparatus, instruments and other equipment for laboratory activities.
Qualification and tenderer evaluation:
A complete tender encompasses answers to all the requirements and questions set in the tender request documentation, item by item, and also includes all the requested documents in the tender request documentation. Please note that it is the tenderer who is responsible for all requested documents being duly indicated/enclosed in the tender and for ensuring that all mandatory requirements are complied with. KI reserves the right to determine whether any clarifications are necessary and whether a more detailed scrutiny of the tenderer must be made.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38437000 Pipetter för laboratorier och tillbehör, 39180000 Laboratoriemöbler, 39181000 Laboratoriebänkar, 42122500 Laboratoriepumpar och tillbehör, 42931100 Laboratoriecentrifuger och tillbehör
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
A complete tender encompasses answers to all the requirements and questions set in the tender request documentation, item by item, and also includes all the requested documents in the tender request documentation. Please note that it is the tenderer who is responsible for all requested documents being duly indicated/enclosed in the tender and for ensuring that all mandatory requirements are complied with. KI reserves the right to determine whether any clarifications are necessary and whether a more detailed scrutiny of the Tenderer must be made.
The decision and ending of the procurement:
A contract award decision will be made based on the above evaluation and all tenderers will be notified via TendSign as soon as a decision is made.
A contract award decision states only the result of the tender evaluation and must not be legally binding. A contract award decision can be withdrawn before an agreement is signed as a result of a faulty procurement process or tender evaluation.
The procurement process normally ends with a written contract after the award decision and the given time for appeal of the contract, unless the contract has been appealed in the court.