333271-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Programvara för dokumentredigering, ritning, bildhantering, schemaläggning och produktivitet
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Core Facility Management System
Referensnummer: 2-5229/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48300000 Programvara för dokumentredigering, ritning, bildhantering, schemaläggning och produktivitet
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to submit request to participate/tender Karolinska Institutet hereby invites suppliers to participate in the tender process for a core facility management system.
Contracting Authorities: Karolinska Institutet, (Optional: Uppsala University).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48330000 Programvara för schemaläggning och produktivitet, 48332000 Programvara för schemaläggning, 48810000 Informationssystem, 72212300 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för dokumentredigering, ritning, bildhantering, schemaläggning och produktivitet, 72212450 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för tidsredovisning eller personal
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background and scope:
Access to the core facilities is open to all researchers working at the institute and other academic institutions as well as, to a limited extent, commercial enterprises. Service laboratories and resource centers operate on a fee-for-service basis while competence centers aim to disseminate specific technologies and know-how on a collaborative basis. Policies regarding services, access, fees and prioritization vary by facility.
We would like to install a core facility management system (the ‘System’) that will support the administration and management of 2 main types of core facilities, fee-for-service facilities that perform work according to a project description that has been agreed upon with a researcher, and facilities that, for a fee, provide researchers with access to instruments and/or rooms.
The system must be web based and a Software as a Service (SaaS) solution.