333606-2022 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Forskning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Surveys in Malawi & Zambia
Referensnummer: EUI 22 003
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73110000 Forskning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Program on Governance and Local Development (GLD) at the University of Gothenburg aims to develop insights into the role of state and non-state actors, to consider the relationship between local level factors and governance, and to provide policy-relevant findings based on scientifically rigorous research.
(GLD) is now welcoming tenders from potential survey partners currently established in Malawi and/or Zambia possessing good knowledge/experience in performing surveys and the geographical and business related conditions in the respective countries.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Surveys in Malawi
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79311000 Undersökningar, 79311200 Genomförande av undersökningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement regards on-site face-to-face surveys, phone surveys, or panel surveys, as well as support for groups, elite interviews, household surveys, and village/neighborhood data collection. For more information about GLD’s previous survey work, please see https://gld.gu.se.
Surveys in Zambia
Del nr: 2
The procurement regards on-site face-to-face surveys, phone surveys, or panel surveys; as well as support for focus groups, elite interviews, household surveys, and village/neighborhood data collection. For more information about GLD’s previous survey work, please see https://gld.gu.se.