33403-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Spektrometrar
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-Ray Photoelectron Spectrometer (XPS)
Referensnummer: C-2021-1972
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433000 Spektrometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purchase of a state-of-the-art XPS within the 2MILab facility at KTH will enhance ongoing research in several different areas. The instrument will be used primarily to answer scientific questions relating to the operation and stability of solar cells and other electrochemical energy devices such as novel batteries. It should be possible to analyse a wide range of samples including conductors, semiconductors and insulators as well as samples, which might be sensitive to X-ray radiation.
Purpose of procurement
The aim of this tender is to purchase an X-Ray Photoelectron Spectrometer (XPS), which will be located at the 2MILab (Molecules and Materials at Interfaces Laboratory) facility at the CBH School at KTH – Royal Institute of Technology.
The instrument will be used in several different research activities and will provide open access to several Departments at KTH as well as external users, to extract chemical information by XPS.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen