2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Request for information Due Diligence system
Beskrivning: Fondtorgsnämnden, FTN, is a Swedish board authority, with the Swedish Pensions Agency as host authority. FTN procures, reviews and quality-assures the funds in the Swedish premium pension system in order to make funds of high quality available to all pensions savers in Sweden and to cater for a safer and higher pension for the pension savers. The mandate given to FTN is twofold, to procure the funds for the premium pension system, and review the funds on the platform during their contract terms. A complete system for the operations would need to cover three main parts: basic CRM functionality for the fund companies and their related funds, a project management part to run the procurement projects and finally a part to monitor changes and issues related to the procured funds. All parts need to be adjusted to fund selection and fund monitoring duties in order to be suitable for the Authorities work processes. The analysis platforms that FTN is interested in should be standardized and existing platforms that can be used by FTN off-the-shelf. In other words, the platform should not be created as a customer-specific platform for FTN. Link to RFI: https://www.e-avrop.com/Pensionsmyndigheten/visa/RFI.aspx?id=3395
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48441000 Programvara för finansiell analys