See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: LBG Liquefaction from grid
Beskrivning: Swedegas is procuring a turn-key liquefaction plant with associated purification steps in Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg. The planned output is estimated to 250 GWh at a capacity of 50 tons of LBG per day. The plant incudes a storage tank of 500 m3. The procurement includes an option to double the output capacity and tank storage.
Intern identifierare: 24/118
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42000000 Industrimaskiner
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 45253400 Anläggningsarbete för petrokemisk industri
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000