340516-2020 - ResultatSverige-stockholm: Motorfordon för särskilda syften
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sweepers
Referensnummer: SDA 2019-01213
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34144000 Motorfordon för särskilda syften
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia intends to procure two types of sweeping machines: articulated multifunctional implement carrier with sweeping capability and Street Scrubber/Washer.
In addition, the contract for the articulated multifunctional machine will cover equipment as brushes, salt and sand/grit spreader, snowplough, etc. The possibility for service to be done at Swedavia airports and training will also be covered by the contract for both types of machines.
Swedavia intends to procure two contracts, one for each type of machine. The Tenderer will have the possibility to tender for one or both types of machines.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Del nr: Articulated multifunctional implement carrier with sweeping capability
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Del nr: Street Scrubber/Washer
Swedavia intends to procure two contracts, one for each type of machine. The tenderer will have the possibility to tender for one or both types of machines.