341956-2016 - ResultatSverige-Norrköping: Navigations- och positionsbestämningssystem (GPS eller liknande)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Direktiv 2004/18/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of AIS Wi-Fi pilot plug adaptor.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Norrköping.
Nuts-kod SE123 Östergötlands län
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The purpose of this procurement is to sign a contract with a supplier that can supply SMA with AIS WiFi pilot plug adaptors. The adaptor shall be connected to the vessels pilot plug. It shall also, through Wi-Fi, be connected to a tablet with a navigation software and work as a stand alone GPS in case of system failure in the ships own navigation system. The adaptor must have a battery capacity of 15 hours minimum and it must be water protected to at least IP-x5.
SMA is planning to procure approximately 150 Pilot plug adaptors directly after the contract is signed with a supplier.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
38112100 Navigations- och positionsbestämningssystem (GPS eller liknande), 38110000 Navigationsinstrument
II.1.6.
Information om avtalet om offentlig upphandling
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.