Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
HPF (High pressure freezer).
Referensnummer: EUI 17 009
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The University intends purchase a new high pressure freezer (HPF) to our research environment to enable sample preparation for electron microscopy. The HPF should be suited to freeze both cells, tissues and small animals (such as C. elegans), creating vitreous ice. The machine will be operated by multiple users and must be safe and easy to use.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Kvalitetskriterium - Namn: Quality — Warranty, service and delivery / Viktning: 25
Pris - Viktning: 30