344437-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Map content management tool, related s.w for DigitalInfokiosk.
Referensnummer: D2016-00042
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia is in need of a product that meets the travelers' orientation and information demands at the airports. Swedavia will therefore provide information using Digital information kiosks to help the traveler to understand ‘Where am I’ and ‘Where am I going’ inside and outside the Swedavia Airports.
This assignment covers a system solution including software, development, configuration and installation. It also includes project management, training, maintenance, and support.
Swedavia will procure and consequently sign a contract for a System consisting of a:
— A map content management tool;
— A custom-built application;
— A software that encapsulates the Web application to prevent the Travellers from reaching the desktop or file system of the kiosk when using the Digital information kiosk.
The hardware (screen, racks etc.,) and computer for the kiosks will be provided and installed by Swedavi.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
— A custom-built application.
The hardware (screen, racks etc.,) and computer for the kiosks will be provided and installed by Swedavia.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.