345362-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Mobile Broadband Capacity
Referensnummer: UH-2022-76
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio needs to secure new Capacity without losing availability to cater for existing and future communication services that are part of the IT strategy.
Ellevio is therefore looking for one or two well-established and experienced Suppliers of Mobile Broadband Capacity. The Suppliers shall design, deliver, implement, configure, test and maintain a VPN truncated solution in Ellevio’s Data Center for communication between Ellevio’s Data Centers and the Supplier’s infrastructure allowing usage of the Supplier’s Mobile Broadband Network, enabling communication between the Secondary Substations (that only require an eSIM/SIM) and Ellevio’s Data Centers.
To secure this the Suppliers will comply with Ellevio's requirements, and carry out the installation, integration, testing, and the Support and Maintenance during the agreement period. The Suppliers shall provide licenses/SIM Cards and/or e-SIM Cards that will secure all communication requirement for Mobile Broadband Capacity.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 100 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning, 51000000 Installation (utom programvara), 72700000 Datanätstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen