346754-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Lasrar
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ultrafast laser amplifier for a Sum Frequency Spectrometer
Referensnummer: V-2022-0191
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38636100 Lasrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose of procurement
KTH is seeking tenders for an Ultrafast laser amplifier for a Sum Frequency Spectrometer
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a new femtosecond Ti:Sapphire amplifier, the central piece of the vibrational sum frequency spectrometer available at the Department of Chemistry. The new amplifier will replace the current defective one, extending the lifetime of the spectrometer and simplifying its use for new operators. The sought amplifier must be capable of pumping a High Energy Optical Parametric Amplifier (HE-TOPAS from Light Conversion) using around 75% of the output power, and have and exceptional beam quality with reliable and stable parameters (e.g., pulse length, repetition rate, peak to peak power, center frequency, and pointing stability).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a new femtosecond Ti:Sapphire amplifier, the central piece of the vibrational sum frequency spectrometer available at the Department of Chemistry. The new amplifier will replace the current defective one, extending the lifetime of the spectrometer and simplifying its use for new operators. The sought amplifier must be capable of pumping a High Energy Optical Parametric Amplifier (HE-TOPAS from Light Conversion) using around 75% of the output power, and have and exceptional beam quality (e.g. M²<1.25) with reliable and stable parameters (e.g., pulse length, repetition rate, peak to peak power, center frequency, and pointing stability).