346755-2022 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Thin-disc laser amplifier
Referensnummer: V 2022/661
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The Lund High-Power Laser Facility at Lund University, Sweden, is performing a power upgrade to an existing high repetition rate Yb-fiber laser. For this purpose, we are issuing a tender for a passive, multi-pass, thin-disc amplifier operating around 1030 nm.
The supplier will deliver the equipment. The equipment will be placed at The Lund High-Power Laser Facility and integrated into the existing laser system by the Buyer. The procurement also includes training on the equipment and option to purchase additional service following the expiration of the warranty.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen