347308-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Tjänster i samband med fiske
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
REM- (Remote Electronic Monitoring) equipment and installation
Referensnummer: 01071-2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
77700000 Tjänster i samband med fiske
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SwAM invites submission of tenders by suppliers who are able to deliver a rental contract in accordance with the conditions and specifications in this request for tenders including appendices.
The Swedish Agency for Marine and Water Management (SwAM) has been tasked by the government to perform a trial with cameras and sensors on board fishing vessels so as to contribute towards fishing that is sustainable in the long term. This type of technique is called REM (Remote Electronic Monitoring) and we will use this term in this document.
Following trial SwAM will provide answers to how future Swedish fisheries control could work and how work using REM needs to function in order to give the desired benefits in terms of compliance with the landing obligation. REM could also be a way for the fishing industry to demonstrate to the world at large how fishing is conducted.
Installing REM on a vessel involves a disturbance to the day-to-day work of the crew, so it is important that the evaluation of future systems is done in collaboration with the fishing industry so that the equipment causes as little disruption on board as possible. The placing of cameras combined with the digital technology must, as far as possible, ensure that the crew is filmed as little as possible.
The trial period for each vessel begins when the REM equipment has been installed and is operational and will then run for 12 months. The trial periods for different participating vessels may therefore start at different times. When the trial period is over, the equipment will be dismantled. The timings of installation and dismantling will be decided in dialogue between the fishing licence holder and SwAM.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 700 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen