347565-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Obemannade luftfartyg
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Unmanned Aerial System (UAS) icebreaker Atle
Referensnummer: 23-03078
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35613000 Obemannade luftfartyg
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A complete stand alone UAS with associated equipment and support such as e.g. sensors, radio link, training and service, for ice reconnaissance from icebreakers.
Object of the procurement
The supplier must be able to deliver a complete UAS (unmanned aerial system), (air-vehicle), ground segment including control station, link system, service and additionel exchange units and spare parts) and training of personnel.
The UAS must be well proven and have sensors that enable ice reconnaissance in winter conditions and use frequency bands and output power that enable flight at the distances specified below. The procurement must include functional testing and necessary training.
The procurement consists of one UAS with the option of buying one additional system at a later stage.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
30230000 Datorrelaterad utrustning, 35125100 Sensorer, 35613000 Obemannade luftfartyg, 35722000 Radar, 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning, 38651600 Digitalkameror
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen