349184-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Managementtjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Advice in Active Alpha Management Procurement
Referensnummer: 2018/71
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79420000 Managementtjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
AP7 is in the process of procuring the services from Active Alpha managers, (“Active Alpha Management Procurement”) thus the need of Active Alpha Advice as described in this call for competition.
In the Active Alpha Management Procurement AP7 is looking for 6-10 managers that manage strategies in the category Long / Short Equity.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
66100000 Bank- och investeringstjänster, 66171000 Finansiell rådgivning, 79400000 Företags- och managementrådgivning samt tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
AP7 is in the process of procuring the services from Active Alpha managers, (”Active Alpha Management Procurement”) thus the need of Active Alpha Advice as described in this call for competition.