350914-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Flow Cytometry-based Cell Sorter and flow cytometry analyzer
Referensnummer: V2023/1175
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Laboratory Medicine at Lund University and Region Skåne, are acquiring one (1) Flow cytometry-based Cell Sorter instrument, with a dedicated microbiological safety cabinet and one (1) flow cytometry analyzer.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38432000 Analysapparatur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
Both the Flow cytometry-based Cell Sorter and the Flow cytometry analyzer instruments are intended to be used for experimental studies on cells either infected in vivo, ex vivo or in vitro with different pathogens. The equipment will constitute a platform for projects requiring experimentation in Biosafety level 3 (BSL-3) laboratories at Lunds University and Region Skåne, and will be placed within the BSL-3 facility of the Lund University Virus Center, currently being constructed at the Clinical Research Center Lund University.
The tender also includes training on the use of the equipments and service contract following the expiration of the warranty.
Lund University intends to sign an agreement with one(1) supplier.
The instruments will be placed at the Clinical Research Center, Jan Waldenströms gata 35, Malmö, at Lund University, Sweden.
The supplier will deliver the equipments and install it on-site.