350930-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Control and Readout System for a Quantum Processor
Referensnummer: C 2020-2002
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement covers a control and readout system for a quantum processor (System). The requested System combines microwave generators, arbitrary waveform generators, DC current sources and digitisers.
The system must also include software for gate-based quantum computing.