35172-2018 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Bank- och investeringstjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Public Procurement of Asset Management Services — Swedish Mandate
Referensnummer: 17/6
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
66100000 Bank- och investeringstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Through the Procurement, the Foundation is looking for active managers, with excellent track records and high quality investment teams that are stable over time. Relevant investment teams should not manage too large portfolios of assets, as management may then become constrained by market liquidity. The Foundation places great emphasis on a manager’s ability to timely change relevant allocations between equities and fixed income instruments, as well as on how much the manager has proven to deviate from the strategic allocation of its relevant benchmarks. Of significance is also a manager’s stock-picking capability and skill to have a large number of truly active positions in a portfolio without a very high risk compared to the benchmark. Finally, the Foundation is looking for managers that care for sustainability issues in a broad sense.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Foundation’s purpose with the Procurement is to procure a framework agreement regarding asset management services (a “Framework Agreement”). The Foundation will enter into Framework Agreements with three (3) tenderers for the Swedish Mandate.