353988-2019 - PlaneringSverige-Skövde: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI — Lacer Cell
Referensnummer: HS2019/340
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This RFI covers a laser cell for laser beam welding. The laser equipment is intended to be used for research, production development and education.
The purpose of this RFI is to gather information about the different kinds of functionalities the instrument must- and/or should have in order to fulfil the purpose of the procurement.
We're is looking forward to receiving information about the solutions in the area described.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38636100 Lasrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This RFI (Request For Information) is made on behalf of the Department of Engineering Science at University of Skövde in Skövde, SWEDEN.
The RFI covers a laser cell for laser beam welding. The laser equipment is intended to be used for research, production development and education.
The purpose of this Request For Information (RFI) is to gather information about the different kinds of functionalities the instrument must- and/or should have in order to fulfil the purpose of the procurement. It is of great importance to obtain better market knowledge in order to improve the preconditions for an effective procurement.
Högskolan i Skövde is looking forward to receiving information about the solutions in the area described.