2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Cloud Service Provider
Beskrivning: As part of Svenska Spel's strategies, we now embark on one of our most important technical transformations, the cloud journey, with the goal of being fully in cloud within 4 years. Along with this we change our ways of working, and modernize our architecture. As we now move to cloud, we aim to accomplish; - better focus on our core business – developing gaming experiences. - faster time to the market, by being more efficient. - increased availability and security.
Intern identifierare: 2024–01530
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 30211300 Dataplattformar, 72300000 Datatjänster, 72317000 Datalagring
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000