354994-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Facility system for Lund University
Referensnummer: V 2022/1061
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212400 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The purpose of the procurement is to acquire a multifunctional accommodation management system for Lund University.
The system must support Lund University in providing high quality service accommodation for long term guests and students at Lund University. The accommodation management system must offer functionality for housing applications, facility management, issue management, user portal, bookings, payments, tenancy contracts, inspections, report and document management and at minimum basic key management. The accommodation management system must offer flexibility and effectivity and provide good information to the user in a user-friendly way.
Lund University intends to sign a contract with one (1) supplier.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48311100 Dokumenthanteringssystem, 48400000 Programvara för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer, 48421000 Programvara för fastighetsförvaltning, 48810000 Informationssystem, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procured system must also be adaptable to send and retrieve information to and from other systems through API integrations.
Lund University instructs the tenderer to deliver an accommodation management system according to the requirements specification (Appendix 2) and other requirements set out in this procurement document. The tenderer undertakes to carry out the assignment in accordance with this procurement document and the forthcoming contract. Delivered assignments shall comply with the requirements set out in the procurement documents and the information provided in the tender.
The commitment also covers system set-up in production, test and training environment, configuration and adapting, converting and transferring data from existing system, setting up and operating of integrations, tests and training.
The introduction of procured systems shall take place in project form with project manager from the tenderer and from Lund University. The commitment also includes license, operation, system maintenance user support, as well as development.