Typ av upphandlande myndighet EU-institution/EU-organ eller internationell organisation
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Capacity Development Support Programme for Zambia Railways Ltd During Project Preparation and implementation of the Chingola to Livingstone Rehabilitation Project
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 71311300 Konsulttjänster för infrastruktur
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The objective of this assignment is to provide a capacity development support programme for Zambia Railways Ltd (ZRL), Zambia’s state-owned railway company, to strengthen its capacity to support the preparation and implementation of the Chingola to Livingstone rehabilitation project. The capacity development support programme will focus on environmental and social management and project management in accordance with international lender requirements.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 3 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The objective of this assignment is to provide a capacity development support programme for Zambia Railways Limited (ZRL), Zambia’s state-owned railway company, to strengthen its capacity to support the preparation and implementation of the Chingola to Livingstone rehabilitation project. The capacity development support programme will focus on environmental and social management and project management in accordance with international lender requirements.