Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Emission Reduction Units that Can be Transferred Under the Framework of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement – Dominican Republic
Referensnummer: 2021-3580
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 90731200 Hantering och övervakning av gränsöverskridande luftföroreningar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Energy Agency (SEA) works on behalf of the Swedish government to develop international climate cooperation through the acquisition of emission reduction units under the framework of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. The SEA hereby invites you to participate in the procurement of emission reduction activities that may result in Internationally Transferred Mitigation Outcomes (ITMOs), originating from the Dominican Republic, for transfer under Article 6.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 71314000 Energi och tillhörande tjänster, 90700000 Miljötjänster, 90731000 Tjänster med avseende på luftföroreningar, 90731210 Köp av utsläppsrätter av koldioxid
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen