Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Invitation to view generator hydropower plant Rengård
Referensnummer: UH/18/553
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 31120000 Generatorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The ambition is to buy a whole new stator frame with core and winding. The same is for the rotor and magnetization. Magnetization will be brushless. The power on the generator will increase, which depends on how much power increase the turbine is expected to provide.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 42110000 Turbiner och motorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
See attached document