359971-2016 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Västerås: Hjälpapparater för användning tillsammans med ånggeneratorer
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Direktiv 2004/17/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande enhetens benämning på upphandlingen
Fuel handling system.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Västerås.
Nuts-kod SE125 Västmanlands län
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
Mälarenergi AB is planning to invest in a new combined heat and power (CHP) plant with auxiliary systems and to modernise the existing plant in Västerås. The Project consists of 4 main parts: A steam boiler of 150 — 180 MWth for combustion of recycled wood fuel, a district heating condensing steam turbine of about 55 — 65 MWe, a flue gas treatment system and a fuel handling system including preparation and storage to supply the boiler with solid fuel. This procurement (Dnr 2016/44) relates to the purchase of a fuel handling system to supply the boiler with solid fuel. The fuel shall be recycled wood, i.e. wood waste (used wood) including demolition wood.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
42164000 Hjälpapparater för användning tillsammans med ånggeneratorer
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
This procurement (Dnr 2016/44) relates to the purchase of a fuel handling system to supply the boiler with solid fuel. The fuel shall be recycled wood, i.e. wood waste (used wood) including demolition wood.
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej