2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) sensors - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Beskrivning: This procurement for a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) regards IIoT (Industrial Internet Of Things) sensors for VA SYD. Further described, it concerns battery-powered IIoT sensors intended to monitor VA SYD's infrastructure using radio protocols that are optimized for long battery life. Some examples of sensors VA SYD might purchase: Level (Normally distance to water surface for measurement of CSOs (combine sewer overflows), levels in pipes and streams etc.) Position/accelerometer/vibration Water temperature Water pressure Leak/noise logger for detection of pipe leakage Smart fire hydrant caps General loggers that enable connection of other kind of sensors, for example turbidity, conductivity, PH, sulfur
Intern identifierare: 24/00391
Typ av förfarande: Annat förfarande i flera steg
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: Internet of Things (IoT) sensors - Dynamic Purch.