360420-2023 - ResultatSverige-Gävle: Företags- och managementrådgivning samt tillhörande tjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Consultancy support and services
Referensnummer: LM2023/004608
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79400000 Företags- och managementrådgivning samt tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lantmäteriet (The Swedish Mapping, Cadastral and Land Registration Authority) invites tenderers to submit tenders for the framework agreement "Consultancy support and services” to be carried out mainly in Tanzania, Liberia and Sweden and potentially other countries, mainly in sub-Saharan Africa.
The work will include planning and conducting training and awareness in-person in areas such as community outreach & engagement, including vulnerable groups such as pastoralists. In addition, the work will include hands-on development and implementation of for example policies and guidelines related to land and real property as well as arranging and facilitating learning visits.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen