360457-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas) – LC-MS System
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelLC-MS System
BeskrivningThe research group of Neurochemical pathophysiology and diagnostics at the Institute of Neuroscience and Physiology at the University of Gothenburg conducts research in biomarkers of neurodegenerative diseases, including biomarker discovery by clinical proteomics, development of targeted biomarker assays, and performing clinical studies. In close collaboration with the Sahlgrenska University Hospital, new biomarkers are developed towards use in clinical routine diagnostics and as reference methods. The research group is now looking to acquire an LC-MS system that will be used for measurement of biomarkers and in clinical proteomics studies of neurodegenerative diseases. Key technical criteria are the ability to perform proteomic analysis using the TMTpro35-plex analysis and targeted analysis to quantify phosphorylated tau protein biomarkers in cerebrospinal fluid and plasma.
Intern identifierareEUI 25 036
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38433000 Spektrometrar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000