2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Micro Section Slide Scanner
Beskrivning: A slidescanner for high-throughput digitisation of anatomical wood thin sections is acquired by the department of Earth Sciences, Gothenburg University. The primary focus is on resolving cellular structures where cell wall thickness is typically on the order of ~3 µm. The system shall be installed in the Xylometrics Lab at the department and will serve as a resource for paleoclimate and dendroecological research.
Intern identifierare: EUI 26 020
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38515200 Fluorescensmikroskop
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38510000 Mikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Requirements
Intern identifierare: 1897511-0
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: General
Intern identifierare: 1897512-1