361308-2022 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Mikroskop
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Contract award notice - LSM 780 confocal microscope scanhead replacement
Referensnummer: EUI 22 023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The LSM 780 scanhead attached to our ELYRA PS.1 microscope had become outdated in terms of sensitivity, speed and running costs and was no longer suitable for updates and service. It needed to be upgraded with a fully compatible scanhead. This announcement is to inform we awarded a contract for a LSM 980 Multiplex scanhead to Carl Zeiss.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
See below