361964-2018 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Multianalyser for mammalian cell-culture
Referensnummer: V-2018-0465
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH seeks to acquire a multianalyser instrument for automated assay of several important metabolites (detailed here after) in cell culture, where the cell cultures can be performed in bioreactors or in screening-scale vessels. Personnel such as PhD students, post-docs, under-graduated students or research engineers typically perform the experiments.