2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Procurement of an impact evaluation for Formas’ open calls
Beskrivning: Formas invites tenderers to submit tenders for an impact evaluation of Formas’ open calls. Formas plans to commission an impact evaluation exploring what open, bottom‑up research funding makes possible over time. The assignment will examine how diverse research projects contribute to scientific progress, societal benefit, and long‑term change. It will address a large and highly heterogeneous portfolio, where impact emerges through complex and often indirect pathways. The evaluation is expected to combine portfolio‑level insights with deep dives into selected projects or sub‑portfolios. Emphasis will be placed on patterns of contribution, learning, and mechanisms of influence rather than simple attribution. The work is planned to be carried out during autumn 2026 and spring 2027.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:132147:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72310000 Behandling av data, 72316000 Dataanalys, 73110000 Forskning, 79300000 Marknadsundersökningar och ekonomiska undersökningar; opinionsundersökningar och statistik, 79315000 Sociala undersökningar, 79320000 Opinionsundersökningar