362922-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Seismisk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Seismic acquisition system: Measurement system
Referensnummer: 423-1391/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38293000 Seismisk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this seismic acquisition system is to investigate the bedrock and near surface in the Baltic Sea. This will include recording reflections from within the bedrock sequence to investigate the geometry of potential reservoirs for the storage of CO2, as well as imaging faults (fractures).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 6 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Geological Survey of Sweden (SGU) want to acquire a modular digital 2D marine seismic system. The recording system shall consist of a so-called marine streamer which can be towed behind a suitable vessel. The marine streamer shall include a so called “active section” which includes arrays of hydrophones for recording the seismic response during data collection. The system shall be a complete stand-alone system and include all necessary components (such as control and power systems) required to operate and record seismic data. The software required to operate the measurement system shall be compatible with a modern rack mounted PC provided by SGU.
This public procurement is aimed for the signal recording system. The signal source system will be announced in another procurement.
The system which is offered for this procurement shall contain all components necessary to register seismic signals, digitize them and transmit the data to a control system which records the data in a computer file.