363552-2018 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Test och utvärdering
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Target Drone Services
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
A third party is contracting FMV to fly the BQM-167i and MQM-178 aerial target drones in order to qualify the target drone systems for future training purposes and events. This event is scheduled to take place in 2018. FMV is subcontracting the Majority of this effort to Kratos UAS due to a scheduling conflict with their personnel and equipment. The prime and subcontracting activities are in-work at this stage and are anticipated to take form by February 2018.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
73430000 Test och utvärdering
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.