36516-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Johanneshov: Reklam och marknadsföring
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Marketing Services
Referensnummer: 00011/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79340000 Reklam och marknadsföring
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
To promote interest and trust in Sweden around the world, SI needs to engage in a variety of marketing activities towards different international target audiences outside of Sweden. These marketing activities include a variety of areas including, nation branding, education promotion, cultural promotion and more.
While SI is a public agency that works with communication, it has limited competency in working with paid media or in developing a strategy for how to efficiently reach out to our different target audiences. Furthermore, managing paid advertising campaigns requires a significant amount of time and competence to make efficient use of resources. To assist in our marketing activities, SI is seeking the assistance of a supplier with expertise in developing, executing and managing marketing and advertising campaigns who can help us better reach our target audiences and help us spend money on the right channels.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79342000 Marknadsföring, 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen