365224-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning – Voice Communication System (VCS) to Airports
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelVoice Communication System (VCS) to Airports
BeskrivningThe Purchaser intends to procure a contract for Voice Communication Systems (VCS) for operation of connected communication channels to five regional airports, with Kalmar Airport leading the initiative. The communication channels in question consist of radio ground-to-air, radio ground-to-ground and incoming telephony lines. The airports have different local needs, which is why the system must be modular in design, with one or more options for communication interfaces and number of working positions. It has been determined that the procurement should only include VCS equipment, as there are already existing radio stations and telephony lines installed locally.
Intern identifierare2024-45
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000
TitelVCS Flygplatser