36536-2020 - ÄndringSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laser system
Referensnummer: V 2019/2133
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The procurement includes a laser system for ultrafast (sub 100fs) spectroscopy in the 6-8W range. The system will be delivered to the division of chemical physics and will be mainly used to produce radiation to perform pump-probe spectroscopy with visible, terahertz and X-radiation.
The procurement includes:
Software and license
Installation
Adaption and alignment of 2 TOPAS-OPA to the light source
Documentation
Removal of materials from packaging and installation
Site Accepptance Test (SAT)
Training
Extended warranty for 5 years
Trade-in of the existing laser system. Lunds universitet stands responsible for removal of the remaining parts that are not taken by the supplier.
The total budget for the equipment is set at a maximum of 2 900 000 SEK.