366165-2023 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm-Arlanda: Flygplatsutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
SELF-SERVICE SOLUTION FOR CHECK IN AND BAGDROP
Referensnummer: SDA 2022-00271
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34960000 Flygplatsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
1.1        Background
Today Swedavia is offering self-service to passenger traveling from Swedavia’s airports. The self-service offered includes for check in, CUSS (common use self-service) kiosks and for baggage drop, SBD (self bag drop) units.
Currently Swedavia has 223 CUSS kiosks and 198 SBD units. The number of kiosk/units in use fluctuates due to the epidemic and following controls. CUSS kiosks and SBD units are installed at all Swedavia’s airports. Today, approximately 25 airlines are using CUSS and 15 airlines are using SBD.
Swedavia is planning on replacing existing CUSS kiosks and SBD units on all its airports in conjunction with the current agreement coming to an end. At the same time, Swedavia is planning on changing the way of offering self-service to the passengers.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Self Service equipment