372235-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Compact Cryostats.
Referensnummer: SU-402-2.2.2-0143-17
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement concerns two identical, compact cryostats. The cryostats will be used for research on quantum information and quantum optics at the department of Physics at Stockholm University, located at the Albanova University Center in Stockholm.
The 2 cryostats will be used for single photon devices: single photon sources and single photon detectors. They will each keep a set of these quantum devices cooled to a base temperature below 2 K.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen