2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Procurement of a survey
Beskrivning: The Department of Government at Uppsala University is conducting a survey experiment as part of two larger research projects investigating how welfare system generosity impacts attitudes to taxation on fossil motor fuels. The study aims to test the hypothesis that public acceptance of taxation on fossil motor fuels, in part depends on the broader conditions created by the welfare system and its capacity to compensate specific groups. This procurement seeks a survey company to implement a large-scale, nationally representative cross-country survey experiment implemented in ten countries across the globe: Brazil, France, Germany, India, Poland, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, the UK and the US.
Intern identifierare: Dnr UH 2024/50
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71620000 Analystjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79310000 Marknadsundersökningar, 79311000 Undersökningar, 79311100 Utformning av undersökningar, 79311200 Genomförande av undersökningar, 79311210 Telefonundersökningar, 79311300 Undersökningsanalys, 79311410 Ekonomisk konsekvensanalys, 79315000 Sociala undersökningar, 79320000 Opinionsundersökningar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Procurement of a survey